Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated 2.6 km from Ponta de Mangue Beach, the 2-bedroom Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Piscinas Naturais Barra Grande is about a 25-minute walk from the holiday home, while Praia Peroba is nearly 5 minutes away by car.
Along with views of the garden, this property includes a patio and a balcony, as well as such media amenities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Ironing equipment and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi has an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware for a comfortable stay. Offering Brazilian dishes, seafood restaurant Meraki Beach is located just a few steps from this Maragogi property.
- Local attractions
- Piscinas Naturais3.2 km
- Barra Grande Beach2.8 km
- Ponta de Mangue Beach2.6 km
- Piscinas Naturais Barra Grande2.2 km
- Praia Barra Grande3 km
- Antunes3 km
- Barra do Camaragibe Beach950 m
- Praias Tur Maragogi2.3 km
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares138 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
Yes, Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
The minimal price of one night in Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi is $243. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
Visitors of Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Meraki Beach (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
Although Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi?
Views of garden await guests of Casa De Ferias Em Antunes Maragogi. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Maragogi include Praia Peroba and Ponta de Mangue Beach, which are situated 2.3 and 2.6 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Piscinas Naturais Barra Grande (2.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.